Past Presidents

1922-1923     Mrs. Juliet Staunton Clark*                                                                     *deceased
1923-1924     Mrs. Isabel Gallaher*
1924-1926     Mrs. Marguerite Lakin*
1926-1927     Mrs. Caroline Staunton Hill*
1927-1928     Mrs. Lucille Knight*
1928-1929     Mrs. Barbara Mohler*
1929-1930     Mrs. Elsie Giltinan*
1930-1931     Mrs. Ruby Carver*
1931-1932     Mrs. Mary Louise Pickering*
1932-1934     Mrs. Frances Thompson*
1934-1936     Miss Anne Knight*
1936-1938     Mrs. Frances Ohley*
1938-1940     Mrs. Janet Savage*
1940-1942     Mrs. Elizabeth Wallace*
1942-1944     Mrs. Nan Howard*
1944-1946     Mrs. Mary Louise Pickering*
1946-1948     Mrs. Margaret Drennen*
1948-1950     Mrs. Phyllis Payne*
1950-1952     Mrs. Jinny Mathews*
1952-1954     Mrs. Ann Spilman*
1954-1956     Mrs. Jane McCabe*
1956-1958     Mrs. Florence Peck*
1958-1960     Mrs. Adeline Voorhees*
1960-1962     Mrs. Elizabeth Kenna*
1962-1964     Mrs. Hamilton Clay*
1964-1966     Mrs. Ouida Davis*
1966-1968     Mrs. Olivia Singleton*
1968-1970     Mrs. Elizabeth Gill*
1970-1972     Mrs. Sally Richardson*
1972-1974     Mrs. M.K. Thompson*
1974-1975     Mrs. Gina Rugeley
1975-1976     Mrs. Connie Hamrick
1976-1977     Mrs. Alice LaFollette
1977-1978     Mrs. Margaret McDavid
1978-1979     Mrs. Kay Goodwin
1979-1980     Mrs. Linda Meckfessel
1980-1981     Mrs. Kay Smith*
1981-1982     Mrs. Pat Moyers
1982-1983     Mrs. Jane McEldowney
1983-1984     Mrs. Rebecca Goldman
1984-1985     Mrs. Charlotte Stallard
1985-1986     Mrs. Bonnie Bartsch
1986-1987     Mrs. Marta MacCallum
1987-1988     Mrs. Brenda Jones
1988-1989     Mrs. Paula Flaherty
1989-1990     Mrs. Alice Abernethy
1990-1991     Mrs. Donna Mallory
1991-1992     Mrs. Marion S. Jones
1992-1993     Mrs. Katheryn S. Fowler
1993-1994     Mrs. Martha Hill
1994-1995     Mrs. Patti Brown
1995-1996     Mrs. Lisa Humphreys Pauley
1996-1997     Mrs. Anna Yeager
1997-1998     Mrs. Sally Bushong
1998-1999     Mrs. Valerie George Ellis
1999-2000     Ms. Mala Bumgardner
2000-2001     Mrs. Christine Fox
2001-2002     Ms. Monica Orosz
2002-2003     Ms. Tricia Clark
2003-2004     Mrs. Jill Cranston Rice
2004-2005     Mrs. Kelly Charnock
2005-2006     Mrs. Amy Swan
2006-2007     Dr. Susan M. Bissett
2007-2008     Mrs. Allison Ballard
2008-2009     Mrs. Michelle Barker
2009-2010     Miss Amanda Ream
2010-2011     Miss Sarah Stricker
2011-2012     Miss Melissa Stricker
2012-2014     Miss Megan Alldridge
2014-2015     Mrs. Kortney Major
2015-2016     Miss Tiffany Hoke
2016-2017     Ms. Katie Thompson
2017-2018     Ms. Jennifer Herrald
2018-2019     Dr. Laura Suppa Sammons
2019-2020    Mrs. Ashley Dannewitz-Miller
2020-2021    Mrs. Lesley Cruickshank Shamblin